Congrats to the leading ladies and outstanding organizations with MOXIE!

Enlightened Employer Award

  • Accent Creative Group
  • Bank of America
  • Duke Realty
  • Mansions at Gwinnett Park
  • Wells Fargo
  • Westbridge Solutions

Greater Good Award

  • Audrey Bell-Kearny, ABK Media Group
  • Berney Kirkland, Gwinnett County Public Schools
  • Dr. Cathy D. Moore, Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Donna McLeod, State Representative
  • Frances Davis, Gwinnett County Public Schools
  • Mayor Judy Jordan Johnson, City of Lawrenceville
  • Kim Nelson, JM Tull YMCA
  • Mayor Linda Blechinger, City of Auburn
  • Lisa Anders, Explore Gwinnett
  • Maureen Kornowa, Home of Hope at Gwinnett Children’s Shelter
  • Mayor Nancy Harris, City of Duluth
  • Paula Hastings, Accent Creative Group

Influence Award

  • Amy Wheeler, Eastside Medical Center
  • Carol Morris, Wells Fargo
  • Jennifer Hibbard, Viewpoint Health
  • Jessica Rantamaki, GeoHydro Engineers
  • Jodie Hart, Atlanta Gas Light Company
  • Lisa Winton, Winton Machine
  • Lorraine Green, Pond
  • Sophie Gibson, VIVO360, Inc.
  • Captain Tawnya Gilovanni, Lawrenceville Police Department
  • Terri Jondahl, CAB Incorporated
  • Tracy Rye, City of Norcross

On the Rise Award

  • Alyssa Davis, Sugarloaf CID
  • Amanda Sutt, Rock, Paper, Scissors
  • Amy Walker, ICRA SOLUTIONS LLC
  • Anne Chen, Explore Gwinnett
  • Dr. Barbara Jones, Gwinnett Medical Group
  • Dr. Briana Stenard, Mercer University
  • Carla Willis, Willis Mechanical, Inc.
  • Casey Heffernan, Frenik Marketing Group
  • Hope Moeck, Eastside Medical Center
  • Idopise Umana, MD, The Wellness Institute
  • Jocelyn Wykoff, Athens Orthopedic Clinic
  • Jordan Shumate, Shuma, LLC

Outstanding Organization Award

  • Accent Creative Group
  • Cartridge World – Lawrenceville
  • Catter Design Group
  • Delmar Gardens of Gwinnett
  • Georgia United Credit Union
  • Lawrenceville-Suwanee School of Music
  • McClain & Company, PC
  • Morsels by Melissa
  • Mosaic Georgia
  • New Horizen Coaching & Professional Growth Advancement
  • North Gwinnett Co-operative
  • Signarama Buford/Duluth

Moxie Award

  • Angela Raub, Leadercast
  • Anita Davis, Business2Banker Connection Inc
  • Anne Mancini, Peachtree Christian Health
  • Cathie Brazell, Gwinnett Medical Center
  • Connie Jee, Asian American Resource Center
  • Danielle Cheung, Bank of America
  • Ellen Gerstein, Gwinnett Coalition for Health and Human Services
  • Heather Avery, Eastside Medical Center
  • Ife Williams, Hudgens Center for Art & Learning
  • Jai Rogers, Delta Community Credit Union
  • Dr. Julia Clay, Brenau University
  • Kathryn Kieser, Primerica
  • Kim Hartsock, Warren Averett
  • Kimberly Gallant, Gwinnett County Courts
  • Mia Pressley, Atlanta Regional Commission
  • Nikki Merritt, The People For Nikki Merritt
  • Shelly Hoffman, Marbury Creative Group
  • Tracey Smithson, Eastside Medical Center

Pay it Forward Award

  • Andrea Barclay, Because One Matters
  • Bobbie Menneg, Beyond the Ribbon
  • Denise Townsend, United Way of Greater Atlanta in Gwinnett
  • Dorothy Rainey, GMC-Duluth Volunteer, Retired
  • Dr. Gayle Daniels, Words of Comfort Ministries, Inc.
  • Jennifer Hendrickson, Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Jessica Andrews-Wilson, GUIDE, Inc. – Gwinnett United in Drug Education
  • Julie Ferguson, Annandale Village
  • Kristen Petillo, American Cancer Society
  • Leigh Gant, Georgia United Credit Union
  • Leigh McIntosh, Creative Enterprises, Inc.
  • Lisa Long, Parties Galore
  • Chief Mindy Bayreuther, Buford City Schools Police
  • Schelly Marlatt, Gwinnett Clean & Beautiful
  • Trena Harris Doosan, Industrial Vehicle America Corp.
  • Tuwanda Williams, Gwinnett County Department of Law