Congrats to the leading ladies and outstanding organizations with MOXIE!

Enlightened Employer Award

  • Bank of America
  • Access to Capital for Entrepreneurs
  • Aurora Theatre
  • Gwinnett County Public Schools
  • Gwinnett Medical Center
  • Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine – Georgia Campus
  • Warren Averett

Greater Good Award

  • Lisa Anders – Explore Gwinnett
  • Barbara Bender – Barbara A Bender, CPA
  • Carole Boyce – Gwinnett County Board of Education
  • Ellen Gerstein – Gwinnett Coalition for Health & Human Services
  • Mayor Nancy Harris – City of Duluth
  • Nicole Hendrickson – Gwinnett County
  • Chairman Charlotte Nash – Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners
  • Louise Radloff – Gwinnett County Board of Education
  • Ann Sechrist – Gwinnett Technical College
  • Ana Soler – SeSo
  • Mayor Allison Wilkerson – City of Grayson
  • Lisa Zaken – Leadership Gwinnett

Influence Award

  • Marsha Anderson Bomar – Gateway85 Gwinnett Community Improvement District
  • Renee Conner – Mentoring a Girl in Construction (MAGIC) and Precision Tapping
  • Jennifer Fennell – Jackson Electric Membership Corporation
  • Kelsey Gouge – Georgia Swarm
  • Lorraine Green – Pond
  • Jodie Hart – Atlanta Gas Light Company
  • Terri Jondahl – CAB Incorporated
  • Leticia Maspons Willis – Willis Mechanical
  • Carol Morris – Wells Fargo
  • Rebekah Ratliff – Capital City Mediations
  • Amy Wheeler – Eastside Medical Center
  • Lisa Winton – Winton Machine Company

On the Rise Award

  • Alyssa Davis – Sugarloaf Community Improvement District
  • Cecilia Haag – Insperity
  • Trinity Hundredmark – Andersen, Tate & Carr, PC
  • Abbey Johnson – Rocket IT
  • Lindsey Jorstad – Gwinnett County
  • Hope Moeck – Eastside Medical Center
  • Kathija “Kat” Mohammed – Asian American Hotel Owners Association
  • Shelly Schwerzler – Gwinnett County Public Library
  • Carla Willis – Willis Mechanical
  • Shantell Wilson – Gwinnett County
  • Carrie Wooten – Mindset Enterprise
  • Melissa Zeigler – City of Norcross

Outstanding Organization Award

  • Accent Creative Group
  • Aurora Theatre
  • Gwinnett United in Drug Education (GUIDE)
  • Home of Hope at Gwinnett Children’s Shelter
  • Precision Planning
  • Signarama Buford
  • SimpleFLOORS
  • The Schoolhouse
  • View Point Health
  • Wealth Horizon
  • Willis Mechanical
  • Wilson Lewis

Moxie Award

  • Lori Buckheister – Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Renee Byrd-Lewis – POWER 10
  • Danielle Cheung – Bank of America Merrill Lynch
  • Berthine Crèvecoeur West – Westbridge Solutions
  • Margeret Gettle Washburn – Margaret Washburn, PC
  • Liz Gillespie – North American Properties
  • Danielle Hudson Laughlin – Hudson Legal
  • Marilyn Margolis – Emory Johns Creek Hospital
  • Jennifer Mottola – East2West Creative
  • Dr. Mary Kay Murphy – Gwinnett County Board of Education
  • Ann-Carol Pence – Aurora Theatre
  • Annie Valenty – Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta

Pay it Forward Award

  • Beauty P. Baldwin – Retired Educator
  • Amy Bray – Coulter + Sierra
  • Alice Cunningham – Habitat for Humanity
  • Leigh Gant – Georgia United Credit Union
  • Natasha Gayden – Women With 20/20 Vision
  • Paige Havens – Marketing & Community Relations Consultant
  • Jennifer Hendrickson – Gwinnett Technical College
  • Kim Nelson – J.M. Tull Gwinnett Family YMCA
  • Schelly Tennant Marlatt – Gwinnett Clean & Beautiful
  • Dr. Carol Terry – Forensic Pathology Services, PC
  • Melissa Tillery – Canvases For A Cause
  • Wanda Weeger – Renasant Bank